AUGUST Joseph H.
Chef opérateur
© Texte : Cinéfiches.com
Date de naissance 26/04/1890
Date de décès 25/09/1947
Vrai nom /
Pseudonymes
/
Bibliographie
/
Agence ou contact
/
Commentaires
/
Filmographie
LE PORTRAIT DE JENNIE (Portrait of Jennie) (1949)
LES SACRIFIES (They were expendable) (1945)
TOUS LES BIENS DE LA TERRE (All that money can buy) (1941)
MELODIE DU RANCH (Melody ranch) (1940)
LE LYS DU RUISSEAU (Primrose path) (1940)
CHANTEZ, DANSEZ, MES BELLES ! (Dance, girl, dance) (1940)
GUNGA DIN (Gunga din) (1939)
QUASIMODO (The hunchback of Notre-Dame) (1939)
MISS EDITH CAVELL (Nurse Edith Cavell) (1939)
UNE DEMOISELLE EN DETRESSE (A damsel in distress) (1937)
SYLVIA SCARLETT (Sylvia Scarlett) (1936)
REVOLTE A DUBLIN (The plough and the stars) (1936)
MARY STUART (Mary of Scotland) (1936)
LE MOUCHARD (The informer) (1935)
TOUTE LA VILLE EN PARLE (The whole town's talking) (1935)
TRAIN DE LUXE (Twentieth century) (1934)
COMME LES GRANDS (No greater glory) (1934)
CEUX DE LA ZONE (A man's castle) (1933)
ECHEC AU PRINCE (No more orchids) (1932)
CHARLIE CHAN'S CHANCE (Charlie Chan's chance) (1932)
FORTUNES RAPIDES (Quick millions) (1931)
THE BLACK CAMEL (The black camel) (1931)
THE BRAT (The brat) (1931)
UP THE RIVER (Up the river) (1930)
THE BLACK WATCH (The black watch) (1929)
L'OMBRE QUI DESCEND (The road to glory) (1926)
SA MAJESTE LA FEMME (Fig leaves) (1926)
LE FILS DE LA PRAIRIE (Tumbleweeds) (1925)
DANTE'S INFERNO (Dante's inferno) (1924)
NOT A DRUM WAS HEARD (Not a drum was heard) (1924)
THE VAGABOND TRAIL (The vagabond trail) (1924)
THE MAN WHO WON (The man who won) (1923)
BIG DAN (Big Dan) (1923)
CUPID'S FIREMAN (Cupid's fireman) (1923)
SUR LES GRANDS CHEMINS (Travelin'on) (1922)
SA DERNIERE MISSION (O'Malley of the mounted) (1921)
SA HAINE (The whistle) (1921)
L'HOMME MARQUE (Three word brand) (1921)
WHITE OAK (White Oak) (1921)
SON DERNIER EXPLOIT (The toll gate) (1920)
SON MEILLEUR AMI (Sand) (1920)
LE JAGUAR DE LA SIERRA (The testing block) (1920)
THE CRADLE OF COURAGE (The cradle of courage) (1920)
LE SHERIF CARMODY (Breed of men) (1919)
LOIN DU COEUR (The poppy girl's husband) (1919)
LE GARDIEN DE NUIT (The money corral) (1919)
LA CARAVANE (Wagon tracks) (1919)
L'ENFER DES VILLES (John Petticoats) (1919)
LE FRERE INCONNU (Square Deal Sanderson) (1919)
LE MESSAGE SECRET (Riddle Gawne) (1918)
UN FORBAN (Shark Monroe) (1918)
L'ETINCELLE (Selfish Yates) (1918)
A L'AFFUT DU RAIL (Wolves of the rail) (1918)
L'HOMME AUX YEUX CLAIRS (Blue blazes rawden) (1918)
LE TIGRE HUMAIN (The tiger man) (1918)
LE MENTOR (Branding Broadway) (1918)
A BULLET FOR BERLIN (A bullet for Berlin) (1918)
LE MESSAGE SECRET (The border wireless) (1918)
LE JUSTICIER (The gun fighter) (1917)
LE DROIT D'ASILE (The silent man) (1917)
LA REVELATION (The narrow trail) (1917)
GRAND FRERE (The cold deck) (1917)
LA VENGEANCE DE JIM (Wolf lowry) (1917)
THE SQUARE DEAL MAN (The square deal man) (1917)
L'HOMME DU DESERT (The desert man) (1917)
POUR SAUVER SA RACE (The aryan) (1916)
THE DEVIL'S DOUBLE (The devil's double) (1916)
LA REDEMPTION DE RIO JIM (The return of Draw Egan) (1916)
TRUTHFUL TULLIVER (Truthful Tulliver) (1916)
THE DAWN MAKER (The dawn maker) (1916)
THE PATRIOT (The patriot) (1916)
L'APOTRE DE LA VENGEANCE (The apostle of vengeance) (1916)
LE DIEU CAPTIF (The captive god) (1916)
THE PRIMAL LURE (The primal lure) (1916)
LE JUSTICIER (Hell's hinges) (1916)
CIVILISATION (Civilization) (1915)
LES LOUPS (Between men) (1915)
THE DISCIPLE (The disciple) (1915)
UN LACHE (The coward) (1915)
LE SERMENT DE RIO JIM (The bargain) (1914)